Who

Home / Who

Uplyme Church is a very active church with many people involved in its various mission areas. Here we’ve included the members of the staff team and the members of the Parochial Church Council (PCC)

Staff Team

Priest-in-charge - Rev'd Kate Woolven

Priest-in-charge – Rev’d Kate Woolven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reader and Musical Director - Roger Grose

Reader and Musical Director – Roger Grose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Church Warden - Marilyn Kent

Church Warden – Marilyn Kent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Church Warden - Russell Kingsbury

Church Warden – Russell Kingsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administrator - Frances Apolon

Administrator – Frances Apolon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Tolhurst

Treasurer – Philip Tolhurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Co-ordinator - Brenda Soldan

Youth Co-ordinator – Brenda Soldan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret T Thumbnail_edited-1

Junior Church Co-ordinator – Margaret Trafford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Link - Jo Cursley

School Link – Jo Cursley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parish News Editor - Robin hodges

Parish News Editor – Robin hodges

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bell Captain - James Booth

Bell Captain – James Booth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connected Church, Zambia Tearfund Water Project - Russell and Morag Kingsbury

Connected Church, Zambia Tearfund Water Project – Russell and Morag Kingsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCC Members

 

 

Priest-in-charge - Rev'd Kate Woolven

Priest-in-charge – Rev’d Kate Woolven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Church Warden - Marilyn Kent

Church Warden – Marilyn Kent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Church Warden - Russell Kingsbury

Church Warden – Russell Kingsbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elaine Phillips

PCC Secretary – Elaine Philips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Treasurer - Philip Tolhurst

Treasurer – Philip Tolhurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deanery Synod - Robin Hodges

Deanery Synod – Robin Hodges

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deanery Synod - Don Draper

Deanery Synod – Don Draper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buildings Co-ordinator – Geoff Linsley

 

 

School Link and Bridges Project Co-ordinator - Jo Cursley

School Link and Bridges Project Co-ordinator – Jo Cursley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Further Members

 

 

Matt Roe

Matt Roe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noreen Watson

 

 

Fiona Dunster

 

 

Andy Soldan

Andy Soldan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Whittome

Mike Whittome